This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Private Selection™ Roasted Corn Risotto Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Arborio Rice, Water, Roasted Corn, Sweet Corn, Heavy Cream, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose (Anti-caking Agent)), Unsalted Butter (Cream, Natural Flavoring), Corn Starch, Salt, Parmesan Cheese Concentrate (Cheese Blend (Granular Cheese, And Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Salt, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid), Salt, Yeast Extract, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Butter (Cream), Corn Oil, Olive Oil, Sweet Cream, Sugar, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavor), Chablis Wine (Contains Sulfites)

Check Private Selection™ Roasted Corn Risotto against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Private Selection™ Roasted Corn Risotto is available at 6 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Rice · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryButteryUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep
Gluten Free? Private Selection™ Roasted Corn Risotto | Spoonful