Is Private Selection™ Shaved Parmesan Cheese Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking), Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor).
Check Private Selection™ Shaved Parmesan Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection™ Shaved Parmesan Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Flake
Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
HardGrainy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSandwichToppingMeal Prep


