Is Private Selection Sipping Chicken Bone Broth With Turmeric Rosemary & Lemon, Turmeric Rosemary & Lemon Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic chicken stock
- natural flavor
- chicken bone broth
organic chicken stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CHICKEN BONE BROTH, VEGETABLE BLEND (SAUTEED VEGETABLES [CARROTS, CELERY, ONIONS, SOYBEAN OIL), SALT, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, YEAST EXTRACT, ORGANIC CHICKEN STOCK, SALT, ROSEMARY, GARLIC POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, TURMERIC.
Check Private Selection Sipping Chicken Bone Broth With Turmeric Rosemary & Lemon, Turmeric Rosemary & Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection Sipping Chicken Bone Broth With Turmeric Rosemary & Lemon, Turmeric Rosemary & Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


