Is Private Selection Sipping Chicken Bone Broth With Turmeric Rosemary & Lemon, Turmeric Rosemary & Lemon Vegetarian?

Ingredients
WATER, CHICKEN BONE BROTH, VEGETABLE BLEND (SAUTEED VEGETABLES [CARROTS, CELERY, ONIONS, SOYBEAN OIL), SALT, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, YEAST EXTRACT, ORGANIC CHICKEN STOCK, SALT, ROSEMARY, GARLIC POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, TURMERIC.
Check Private Selection Sipping Chicken Bone Broth With Turmeric Rosemary & Lemon, Turmeric Rosemary & Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection Sipping Chicken Bone Broth With Turmeric Rosemary & Lemon, Turmeric Rosemary & Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


