Is Private Selection Six Cheese Thin Crust Pizza Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sheep's milk
- edam cheese
- pecorino romano cheese made from sheep's milk
- provolone cheese
- cheddar cheese
- asiago soft cheese
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- +4 more
sheep's milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 12 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Crust (wheat Flour, Water, Canola Oil, Wheat Germ Flour, Salt, Yeast, Dextrose), Grana Padano Olive Oil Sauce (water, Grana Padano Cheese {milk, Salt, Animal Enzymes, Egg White Lysozyme [preservative]}, Canola Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Corn Starch, Salt, Garlic), Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Tomato Sauce (tomato Puree, Water, Tomato Paste, Canola Oil, Pea Starch, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Wheat Flour, Potato Starch, Wheat Starch, Garlic), Asiago Soft Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Provolone Cheese (milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Animal Enzymes), Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Edam Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Pecorino Romano Cheese Made From Sheep's Milk (sheep's Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Roasted Garlic (garlic, Sunflower Oil), Spices. Contains Wheat, Milk and Eggs.
Check Private Selection Six Cheese Thin Crust Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection Six Cheese Thin Crust Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 15 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free 4 Cheese Medley Frozen - 17.5 Oz
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
Against The Grain Three Cheese Pizza
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


