Is Private Selection Six Cheese Thin Crust Pizza Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- edam cheese
- pecorino romano cheese made from sheep's milk
- provolone cheese
- cheddar cheese
- asiago soft cheese
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- grana padano cheese
- enzymes
- dextrose
- +7 more
edam cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 17 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Crust (wheat Flour, Water, Canola Oil, Wheat Germ Flour, Salt, Yeast, Dextrose), Grana Padano Olive Oil Sauce (water, Grana Padano Cheese {milk, Salt, Animal Enzymes, Egg White Lysozyme [preservative]}, Canola Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Corn Starch, Salt, Garlic), Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Tomato Sauce (tomato Puree, Water, Tomato Paste, Canola Oil, Pea Starch, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Wheat Flour, Potato Starch, Wheat Starch, Garlic), Asiago Soft Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Provolone Cheese (milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Animal Enzymes), Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Edam Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Pecorino Romano Cheese Made From Sheep's Milk (sheep's Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Roasted Garlic (garlic, Sunflower Oil), Spices. Contains Wheat, Milk and Eggs.
Check Private Selection Six Cheese Thin Crust Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection Six Cheese Thin Crust Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free 4 Cheese Medley Frozen - 17.5 Oz
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
Against The Grain Three Cheese Pizza
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


