Is PRIVATE SELECTION, SLOW ROASTED PECANS WITH SEA SALT Peanut Free?

Description
Slow-roasted pecans present a toasty, mildly savory flavor with a crisp exterior and buttery interior. They are commonly eaten as a snack, stirred into salads or oatmeal, used in baking, and arranged on cheese boards. Reviewers commonly mention consistent roast and crunch, convenient packaging, and occasional size variability and freshness.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut
peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Slow-roasted pecans present a toasty, mildly savory flavor with a crisp exterior and buttery interior. They are commonly eaten as a snack, stirred into salads or oatmeal, used in baking, and arranged on cheese boards. Reviewers commonly mention consistent roast and crunch, convenient packaging, and occasional size variability and freshness.
Ingredients
PECANS, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), SEA SALT.
Check PRIVATE SELECTION, SLOW ROASTED PECANS WITH SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRIVATE SELECTION, SLOW ROASTED PECANS WITH SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PRIVATE SELECTION, SLOW ROASTED PECANS WITH SEA SALT is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole, Piece


