Is Private Selection® Smoked Blue Cheese Crumbles Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- blue cheese
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
blue cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes, penicillium roqueforti)
Check Private Selection® Smoked Blue Cheese Crumbles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection® Smoked Blue Cheese Crumbles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
Ken's Steak House® Chunky Blue Cheese Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Follow Your Heart, Smoked Gouda Style Slices Cheese Alternative, 7 Ounce
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
About this product
Cheese · Granule


