Is Private Selection™ Spinach Artichoke & Parmesan Gourmet Dip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cultured milk
- part-skim pasteurized milk
- milk
- pasteurized cream
- provolone cheese
- cheese culture
- mozzarella cheese
- parmesan cheese
- +1 more
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Cream And Milk, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Spinach, Artichokes (Artichoke Hearts, Water, Salt, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Calcium Chloride), Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Egg Yolk, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor), Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Milk, Enzymes, Salt), Mozzarella Cheese (Part-skim Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Provolone Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Contains 2% Or Less Of Garlic, Black Pepper, Salt, Sugar, Citric Acid, Water, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate
Check Private Selection™ Spinach Artichoke & Parmesan Gourmet Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection™ Spinach Artichoke & Parmesan Gourmet Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Private Selection™ Spinach Artichoke & Parmesan Gourmet Dip is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


