Is Private Selection Sweet Savory Assortment Frosted Snowflake Pretzels Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Cashews Maple Toffee Almonds Salted Cashews Salted Almonds, Sweet & Savory Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • nonfat milk powder
  • dark chocolate sea salt cashews: chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SNOWFLAKE PRETZELS: WHITE CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, PALM ERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER, LACTOSE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [AN ARTIFICIAL COLORING], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, VANILLA), SNOWFLAKE PRETZELS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], CORN SYRUP, SALT, VEGETABLE OIL [MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA, CORN, SOYBEAN], VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, SODIUM BICARBONATE, YEAST), NONPAREILS (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, CARNAUBA WAX). DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CASHEWS: CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, , CHOCOLATE LIQUOR [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), DRY ROASTED CASHEWS, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, GUM ARABIC, SEA SALT. MAPLE TOFFEE ALMONDS: ALMONDS, SUGAR, SEA SALT, MAPLE SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR. SALTED CASHEWS: CASHEWS, OIL (CANOLA, ANDIOR SOY), SALT. SALTED ALMONDS: ALMONDS, OIL (CANOLA, AND/OR SOY), SALT.

Check Private Selection Sweet Savory Assortment Frosted Snowflake Pretzels Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Cashews Maple Toffee Almonds Salted Cashews Salted Almonds, Sweet & Savory against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSaltyNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go