No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Private Selection Swiss Sliced Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Skim Milk, Cheesee, Enzymes, Salt. Contains: Milk.

Check Private Selection Swiss Sliced Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Private Selection Swiss Sliced Cheese is available at 4 retailers

KrogerRalphsSmith'sFry's

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking
Lactose Free? Private Selection Swiss Sliced Cheese | Spoonful