Is Private Selection Tiramisu Layer Cake Espresso Sponge Cake With Cream Cheese & Mascarpone Mousse, Tiramisu Layer Cake Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- whipping cream
- cheese culture
- nonfat milk
- mascarpone cheese
- cream cheese
- cream
- unsweetened chocolate
- semi-sweet chocolate
- natural flavor
- calcium sulfate
- +10 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+18 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 22 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WHIPPING CREAM (CREAM, MILK, CARRAGEENAN), WATER, SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), EGGS, CREAM CHEESE (CREAM, NONFAT MILK, SALT, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, CHEESE CULTURE), CANOLA OIL, CONFECTIONER'S SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), CONCENTRATED BREWED COFFEE (WATER, COFFEE), MASCARPONE CHEESE (CREAM, BUTTER [CREAM] WHEY, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID), SWEETENED EGG YOLKS (FROZEN EGG YOLKS, SUGAR), NONFAT DRY MILK, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE), NATURAL FLAVOR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALGINATE, XANTHAN GUM
Check Private Selection Tiramisu Layer Cake Espresso Sponge Cake With Cream Cheese & Mascarpone Mousse, Tiramisu Layer Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection Tiramisu Layer Cake Espresso Sponge Cake With Cream Cheese & Mascarpone Mousse, Tiramisu Layer Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE LAYER CAKE WITH LAYERS OF THE FINEST BELGIAN WHITE CHOCOLATE MOUSSE. TOPPED WITH DECADENT CHOCOLATE GANACHE., DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE
Marketside Iced Cinnamon Flavored Cinnamon and Vanilla Swrilled Cake With Cream Cheese Icing Sliced Loaf Cake, Iced Cinnamon
TOPPED TIRAMISU MASCARPONE ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE SWIRLS & SHORTBREAD PIECES TOPPED WITH ESPRESSO FUDGE CHUNKS & CHOCOLATEY GANACHE, TOPPED TIRAMISU
About this product
Snack · Slice


