Is Private Selection Tiramisu Layer Cake Espresso Sponge Cake With Cream Cheese & Mascarpone Mousse, Tiramisu Layer Cake Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
- monocalcium phosphate
- calcium sulfate
- +1 more
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WHIPPING CREAM (CREAM, MILK, CARRAGEENAN), WATER, SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), EGGS, CREAM CHEESE (CREAM, NONFAT MILK, SALT, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, CHEESE CULTURE), CANOLA OIL, CONFECTIONER'S SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), CONCENTRATED BREWED COFFEE (WATER, COFFEE), MASCARPONE CHEESE (CREAM, BUTTER [CREAM] WHEY, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID), SWEETENED EGG YOLKS (FROZEN EGG YOLKS, SUGAR), NONFAT DRY MILK, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE), NATURAL FLAVOR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALGINATE, XANTHAN GUM
Check Private Selection Tiramisu Layer Cake Espresso Sponge Cake With Cream Cheese & Mascarpone Mousse, Tiramisu Layer Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection Tiramisu Layer Cake Espresso Sponge Cake With Cream Cheese & Mascarpone Mousse, Tiramisu Layer Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE LAYER CAKE WITH LAYERS OF THE FINEST BELGIAN WHITE CHOCOLATE MOUSSE. TOPPED WITH DECADENT CHOCOLATE GANACHE., DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE
Marketside Iced Cinnamon Flavored Cinnamon and Vanilla Swrilled Cake With Cream Cheese Icing Sliced Loaf Cake, Iced Cinnamon
TOPPED TIRAMISU MASCARPONE ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE SWIRLS & SHORTBREAD PIECES TOPPED WITH ESPRESSO FUDGE CHUNKS & CHOCOLATEY GANACHE, TOPPED TIRAMISU
About this product
Snack · Slice


