Is Private Selection Tuxedo Mousse Marble Cake With Dark & White Chocolate Mousses Layer Cake, Tuxedo Mousse Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium sulfate
- vitamin d3
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural flavor
- +6 more
calcium sulfate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHIPPING CREAM (CREAM, MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM), SUGAR, EGGS, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, CREAM CHEESE (CREAM, NONFAT MILK, SALT, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, CHEESE CULTURE), CANOLA OIL, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), LESS THAN 2% OF: CORN STARCH, MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, GUAR GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, CARRAGEENAN, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, BACTERIAL CULTURE, MICROBIAL ENZYMES, CORN SYRUP, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, HIGH FAT COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), PALM AND PALM KERNEL OILS, SALT, WHEY POWDER, MONOGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID (ACIDULANT), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN D3, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, COCOA POWDER, MOLASSES, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALGINATE, DRIED EGG WHITES.
Check Private Selection Tuxedo Mousse Marble Cake With Dark & White Chocolate Mousses Layer Cake, Tuxedo Mousse against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection Tuxedo Mousse Marble Cake With Dark & White Chocolate Mousses Layer Cake, Tuxedo Mousse in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Private Selection 72% Cacao Dark Chocolate Swiss Bar -- 3.5 oz
Private Selection™ 72% Cacao Dark Chocolate Almond & Blueberry Swiss Bar
CAPPUCCINO FUDGE BLITZ CLASSIC COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED CREMES, MOCHA ESPRESSO MINI BROWNIES, AND CHOCOLATE FUDGE MARBLE, CAPPUCCINO FUDGE BLITZ
Gü Dark Chocolate Mousses with Ganache
About this product
Snack · Whole


