Is Private Selection® Tzatziki Greek Yogurt Dip Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavor
- diglycerides
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (Grade A pasteurized skim milk, cream, milk), cucumber, sour cream (cream, modified corn starch, lactic acid, gelatin, mono- & diglycerides, guar gum, natural flavor, carrageenan, disodium phosphate), garlic, onion, lemon juice (water, lemon juice concentrate, citric acid, sodium benzoate and sodium bisulfite [preservatives], lemon oil). Contains 2% or less of the following: dill, salt, spice, citric acid, xanthan gum, cultured nonfat dry milk. CONTAINS: MILK.
Check Private Selection® Tzatziki Greek Yogurt Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection® Tzatziki Greek Yogurt Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Private Selection® Tzatziki Greek Yogurt Dip is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


