No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Private Selection™ Vermont Extra Sharp White Cheddar Cheese Snacks Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes

Check Private Selection™ Vermont Extra Sharp White Cheddar Cheese Snacks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttyButtery
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The Go
Lactose Free? Private Selection™ Vermont Extra Sharp White Cheddar Cheese Snacks | Spoonful