Is Private Selection™ White Chocolate Raspberry Tuxedo Cheesecake Slices Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sodium caseinate
- nonfat milk
- whey
- whole milk
- milk solids
- butter
- skim milk
- cheese culture
- +3 more
sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in dairy.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Both Cheesecake Flavors : Cream Cheese ( Milk , Cream , Cheese Culture , Salt , Carob Bean Gum ) , Sugar , Skim Milk , Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour ( Flour , Malted Barley Flour , Niacin , Reduced Iron , Thiamine Mononitrate , Riboflavin , Folic Acid ) , Water , Eggs , Corn Syrup , Contains Less Than 2% Of : Hydrogenated Coconut Oil , Palm Oil , Modified Cornstarch , Whey , Soybean Oil , Honey , Gelatin , Natural And Artificial Flavor , Salt , Soy Lecithin , Baking Soda , Potassium Sorbate ( Preservative ) , Citric Acid , Locust Bean Gum , Xanthan Gum , Soy Protein Isolate , Mono- and Diglycerides , Modified Tapioca Starch , Sodium Caseinate , Sodium Citrate , Disodium Phosphate , Natural Flavor . White Chocolate Flavored Raspberry : Also Contains : Butter ( Cream , Salt , ) , White Confectionary Drops ( Sugar , Cocoa Butter , Whole Milk , Soy Lecithin , Natural Flavor ) , Graham Flour , Raspberries , Palm Kernel Oil , Brown Sugar , Coconut Oil , Caramel Color , Carrot and Blueberry Juices ( Color ) , Milk Solids , Sodium Benzoate ( Preservative ) . Chocolate Tuxedo Also Contains : Margarine ( Soybean Oil , Palm Oil , Water , Salt , Mono- and Diglycerides , Nonfat Milk , Soy Lecithin , Sodium Benzoate [ Preservative ] , Artificial Flavor , Vitamin A Palmitate , Beta Carotene [ Color ] ) , Cocoa , Cocoa Processed with Alkali , Cornstarch , Chocolate Liquor , Carrageenan .
Check Private Selection™ White Chocolate Raspberry Tuxedo Cheesecake Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection™ White Chocolate Raspberry Tuxedo Cheesecake Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 13 ingredients that derive from animals and 13 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Private Selection™ Garlic Infused Olive Oil
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Ghirardelli Intense Dark Raspberry Radiance Dark Chocolate Bar - 3.5oz
Where to buy
Private Selection™ White Chocolate Raspberry Tuxedo Cheesecake Slices is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Slice


