Is Private Selection™ White Chocolate Raspberry Tuxedo Cheesecake Slices Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • enriched bleached wheat flour
  • malted barley flour
  • graham flour
  • other gluten containing grain
  • wheat
  • gluten containing grain products
  • cream cheese
  • flour
  • natural flavor
  • natural and artificial flavor

enriched bleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Both Cheesecake Flavors : Cream Cheese ( Milk , Cream , Cheese Culture , Salt , Carob Bean Gum ) , Sugar , Skim Milk , Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour ( Flour , Malted Barley Flour , Niacin , Reduced Iron , Thiamine Mononitrate , Riboflavin , Folic Acid ) , Water , Eggs , Corn Syrup , Contains Less Than 2% Of : Hydrogenated Coconut Oil , Palm Oil , Modified Cornstarch , Whey , Soybean Oil , Honey , Gelatin , Natural And Artificial Flavor , Salt , Soy Lecithin , Baking Soda , Potassium Sorbate ( Preservative ) , Citric Acid , Locust Bean Gum , Xanthan Gum , Soy Protein Isolate , Mono- and Diglycerides , Modified Tapioca Starch , Sodium Caseinate , Sodium Citrate , Disodium Phosphate , Natural Flavor . White Chocolate Flavored Raspberry : Also Contains : Butter ( Cream , Salt , ) , White Confectionary Drops ( Sugar , Cocoa Butter , Whole Milk , Soy Lecithin , Natural Flavor ) , Graham Flour , Raspberries , Palm Kernel Oil , Brown Sugar , Coconut Oil , Caramel Color , Carrot and Blueberry Juices ( Color ) , Milk Solids , Sodium Benzoate ( Preservative ) . Chocolate Tuxedo Also Contains : Margarine ( Soybean Oil , Palm Oil , Water , Salt , Mono- and Diglycerides , Nonfat Milk , Soy Lecithin , Sodium Benzoate [ Preservative ] , Artificial Flavor , Vitamin A Palmitate , Beta Carotene [ Color ] ) , Cocoa , Cocoa Processed with Alkali , Cornstarch , Chocolate Liquor , Carrageenan .

Check Private Selection™ White Chocolate Raspberry Tuxedo Cheesecake Slices against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Private Selection™ White Chocolate Raspberry Tuxedo Cheesecake Slices is available at 4 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Unknown · Slice

Flavor
SweetFruityRichChocolatey
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go