Is Private Selection™ White Chocolate Raspberry Tuxedo Cheesecake Slices Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavor
- vitamin a palmitate
- diglycerides
- natural flavor
- +1 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Both Cheesecake Flavors : Cream Cheese ( Milk , Cream , Cheese Culture , Salt , Carob Bean Gum ) , Sugar , Skim Milk , Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour ( Flour , Malted Barley Flour , Niacin , Reduced Iron , Thiamine Mononitrate , Riboflavin , Folic Acid ) , Water , Eggs , Corn Syrup , Contains Less Than 2% Of : Hydrogenated Coconut Oil , Palm Oil , Modified Cornstarch , Whey , Soybean Oil , Honey , Gelatin , Natural And Artificial Flavor , Salt , Soy Lecithin , Baking Soda , Potassium Sorbate ( Preservative ) , Citric Acid , Locust Bean Gum , Xanthan Gum , Soy Protein Isolate , Mono- and Diglycerides , Modified Tapioca Starch , Sodium Caseinate , Sodium Citrate , Disodium Phosphate , Natural Flavor . White Chocolate Flavored Raspberry : Also Contains : Butter ( Cream , Salt , ) , White Confectionary Drops ( Sugar , Cocoa Butter , Whole Milk , Soy Lecithin , Natural Flavor ) , Graham Flour , Raspberries , Palm Kernel Oil , Brown Sugar , Coconut Oil , Caramel Color , Carrot and Blueberry Juices ( Color ) , Milk Solids , Sodium Benzoate ( Preservative ) . Chocolate Tuxedo Also Contains : Margarine ( Soybean Oil , Palm Oil , Water , Salt , Mono- and Diglycerides , Nonfat Milk , Soy Lecithin , Sodium Benzoate [ Preservative ] , Artificial Flavor , Vitamin A Palmitate , Beta Carotene [ Color ] ) , Cocoa , Cocoa Processed with Alkali , Cornstarch , Chocolate Liquor , Carrageenan .
Check Private Selection™ White Chocolate Raspberry Tuxedo Cheesecake Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection™ White Chocolate Raspberry Tuxedo Cheesecake Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Private Selection™ Garlic Infused Olive Oil
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Ghirardelli Intense Dark Raspberry Radiance Dark Chocolate Bar - 3.5oz
Where to buy
Private Selection™ White Chocolate Raspberry Tuxedo Cheesecake Slices is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Slice


