Is PRO 30 100% PLANT-BASED PROTEIN* POWDER, CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?
Why it's a maybe for dairy free
- acidophilus
acidophilus
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PERFORMANCE PROTEIN BLEND (ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC SPROUTED RICE PROTEIN, PROTEASE ENZYMES), ORGANIC ALKALIZED COCOA, FIBER COMPLEX [ORGANIC ACACIA FIBER, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, PROBIOTICS (L. ACIDOPHILUS, B. LONGUM, L. PLANTARUM)], REFUEL AND RECOVERY BLEND [ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC ACEROLA, ORGANIC GREEN TEA (EGCG EXTRACT), ORGANIC TURMERIC, ORGANIC GINGER ROOT], NATURAL CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, PERFORMANCE AND ELECTROLYTE EXTRACTS (ORGANIC BAOBAB EXTRACT, ORGANIC SPIRULINA, ORGANIC MORINGA LEAF EXTRACT, ORGANIC MANGOSTEEN EXTRACT), ORGANIC STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, MONK FRUIT.
Check PRO 30 100% PLANT-BASED PROTEIN* POWDER, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRO 30 100% PLANT-BASED PROTEIN* POWDER, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


