Is PRO BAR, BASE, PROTEIN BAR, COOKIE DOUGH, COOKIE DOUGH Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, GLYCERINE, ORGANIC AGAVE INULIN, SUGAR, OMEGA BLEND (FLAXSEED, CHIA SEED), NATURAL FLAVOR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ORGANIC RICE PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, COCOA, HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER OIL, TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, GROUND ALMONDS, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SALT, MOLASSES, SOY LECITHIN, COCOA BUTTER, ROSEMARY EXTRACT.
Check PRO BAR, BASE, PROTEIN BAR, COOKIE DOUGH, COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRO BAR, BASE, PROTEIN BAR, COOKIE DOUGH, COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
About this product
Bar · Bar


