Is Pro Bar The Simply Red Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat flourt
- oats
- oats1
oat flourt
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brown Rice Syrupt, Oats1, Chocolate Chips (dried Cane Syrup, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter), Peanut Butter* Acts (peanuts", Roasted Peanut Piecest, Sunflower Seedst, Dates1. Ritive Flax Seeds1, Sesame Seedst, Almonds, Dried Cane Syrup1, Crisp Pour 1 Bar Brown Ricet, Expeller Pressed Canola Oilt, Vegetable Glycerin, % Valet Dried Pineapple, Dried Cane Syrup, Dried Papaya, Roasted Peanut Extract, Citric Acid, Salt, Oat Flourt, Pumpkin Seeds1, Molasses!. Es 390 Arabic Gum, Natural Tocopherols And Ascorbicacid (added To Preserve Flavour), Rosemary Extract R�s 4.5 G. Contains: Almonds, Peanuts, Oats, Sesame.
Check Pro Bar The Simply Red Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pro Bar The Simply Red Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar® - 4pk
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


