Is PRO BPH - 90 VCAPS Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- glycine max - seed
- magnesium stearate
- free plant sterols
glycine max - seed
Dietitian noteGlycine is an amino acid that comes from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Saw Palmetto (Serenoa Repens), Fruit Extract 5:1, Qce 650, Fruit Powder, Small-flower Willow Herb (Epilobium Parvifl Orum, Herb Top), Stinging Nettle (Urtica Dioica, Root), Cranberry (Vaccinium Macrocarpon, Fruit), :1, Qce 300, Free Plant Sterols (Glycine Max - Seed), Pumpkin (Cucurbita Pepo, Seed), Qce 500, Pygeum (Prunus Africana, Stem Bark), Phytosterols, Qce 375, Zinc (Zinc Citrate), Selenium (Selenomethionine), Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source), Hypromellose (Capsule Ingredient)
Check PRO BPH - 90 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRO BPH - 90 VCAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
PRO BPH - 90 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


