Is Pro Performance Bulk 1340 Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Protein Blend (Whey Protein Concentrate, Calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate, Egg Albumen), Cookie Bits (Rice Flour, Sugar, Canola Oil, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Rice Starch, Baking Soda, Salt), Natural and Artificial Flavors, Vitamin and Mineral Blend (Calcium Phosphate, Potassium Phosphate, Magnesium Aspartate, Ascorbic Acid, Niacinamide, d-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Biotin, Zinc Citrate, d-Calcium Pantothenate, Natural beta-Carotene, L-Selenomethionine, Ferrous Fumarate, Chromium Amino Acid Chelate, Manganese Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Pyridoxine HCl, Folic Acid, Molybdenum Amino Acid Chelate, Riboflavin, Potassium Iodide, Cholecalciferol, Copper Oxide, Cyanocobalamin), Medium Chain Triglycerides, Gum Blend (Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), TRAACS Magnesium Citrate Chelate, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Titanium Dioxide
Check Pro Performance Bulk 1340 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pro Performance Bulk 1340 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
M&M's Peanut Chocolate Graduation Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
Owyn Elite Pro Plant Protein Chocolate Flavor Drink
M&M's Milk Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
Owyn Vanilla Pro Elite Plant Protein
About this product
Supplement · Powder


