Is Pro Performance Bulk 1340 Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg albumen
- milk protein isolate
- whey protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
- cholecalciferol
- riboflavin
- molybdenum amino acid chelate
- chromium amino acid chelate
- +9 more
egg albumen
Dietitian noteAlbumen refers to the protein contained within egg whites.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Protein Blend (Whey Protein Concentrate, Calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate, Egg Albumen), Cookie Bits (Rice Flour, Sugar, Canola Oil, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Rice Starch, Baking Soda, Salt), Natural and Artificial Flavors, Vitamin and Mineral Blend (Calcium Phosphate, Potassium Phosphate, Magnesium Aspartate, Ascorbic Acid, Niacinamide, d-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Biotin, Zinc Citrate, d-Calcium Pantothenate, Natural beta-Carotene, L-Selenomethionine, Ferrous Fumarate, Chromium Amino Acid Chelate, Manganese Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Pyridoxine HCl, Folic Acid, Molybdenum Amino Acid Chelate, Riboflavin, Potassium Iodide, Cholecalciferol, Copper Oxide, Cyanocobalamin), Medium Chain Triglycerides, Gum Blend (Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), TRAACS Magnesium Citrate Chelate, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Titanium Dioxide
Check Pro Performance Bulk 1340 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pro Performance Bulk 1340 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
M&M's Peanut Chocolate Graduation Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
Owyn Elite Pro Plant Protein Chocolate Flavor Drink
M&M's Milk Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
Owyn Vanilla Pro Elite Plant Protein
About this product
Supplement · Powder


