Is pro snax Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture salt
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
nutrition facts serving size: 1 package, amount per serving: calories 140, total fat 10g (13% dv), sat, fat 3g (15% dv), trans fat og, cholest, 15mg (5% dv), sodium 160mg (7% dv), total carb, 6g (2% dv), fiber 3g (11% dv), total sugars 3g (incl, 0g added sugars, 0% dv), protein 69 (6% dv), vit, d (0% dv), calcium (10% dv), iron (6% dv), potas, (4% dv), percent daily values (dv) are bàsed on a 2,000 calorie diet, ngredients: carrots with calcium chloride, white cheddar cheese: cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture salt, enzymes), potato starch and powdered cellulose (to prevent caking), natamycin (a natural mold inhibitor) almonds: almonds, vegetable oil (cottonseed oil and/of sunflower oil), sea salt, contains milk, almonds, ma contain traces of ews, peanuts, egg, wheat and soy, f nc tm ester, mn 55902 pro2snax,cm reichel net rffpulale reed
Check pro snax against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open pro snax in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


