Is pro snax Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese culture salt
  • cheddar cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

nutrition facts serving size: 1 package, amount per serving: calories 140, total fat 10g (13% dv), sat, fat 3g (15% dv), trans fat og, cholest, 15mg (5% dv), sodium 160mg (7% dv), total carb, 6g (2% dv), fiber 3g (11% dv), total sugars 3g (incl, 0g added sugars, 0% dv), protein 69 (6% dv), vit, d (0% dv), calcium (10% dv), iron (6% dv), potas, (4% dv), percent daily values (dv) are bàsed on a 2,000 calorie diet, ngredients: carrots with calcium chloride, white cheddar cheese: cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture salt, enzymes), potato starch and powdered cellulose (to prevent caking), natamycin (a natural mold inhibitor) almonds: almonds, vegetable oil (cottonseed oil and/of sunflower oil), sea salt, contains milk, almonds, ma contain traces of ews, peanuts, egg, wheat and soy, f nc tm ester, mn 55902 pro2snax,cm reichel net rffpulale reed

Check pro snax against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch