Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.

Is Probar Meal Koka Moka Meal Bars, 3 oz, 12 count Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tapioca Syrup, Oats, Dates, Peanut Butter (Peanuts), Sunflower Seeds, Dried Cane Syrup, Cashews, Sesame Seeds, Flax Seeds, Almonds, Crisp Brown Rice, Unsweetened Chocolate, Expeller Pressed Canoila Oil, Cocoa Powder, Vegetable Glycerine, Coffee Powder, Coffee Extarct, Non-dairy Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Fudge Brownie Flavor, Rice Syrup, Oat Flour, Molasses, Rosemary Extract, Salt, Contains: Almonds, Peanut, Natural May Contain Pit Pieces, Nutshells, Other Organic Matter, Organic Contains: Almonds, Peanut, Organic

Check Probar Meal Koka Moka Meal Bars, 3 oz, 12 count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Probar Meal Koka Moka Meal Bars, 3 oz, 12 count is available at 2 retailers

VitacostWalmart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnackingMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Probar Meal Koka Moka Meal Bars, 3 oz, 12 count | Spoonful