Is Probar Meal Koka Moka Meal Bars, 3 oz, 12 count Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Tapioca Syrup, Oats, Dates, Peanut Butter (Peanuts), Sunflower Seeds, Dried Cane Syrup, Cashews, Sesame Seeds, Flax Seeds, Almonds, Crisp Brown Rice, Unsweetened Chocolate, Expeller Pressed Canoila Oil, Cocoa Powder, Vegetable Glycerine, Coffee Powder, Coffee Extarct, Non-dairy Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Fudge Brownie Flavor, Rice Syrup, Oat Flour, Molasses, Rosemary Extract, Salt, Contains: Almonds, Peanut, Natural May Contain Pit Pieces, Nutshells, Other Organic Matter, Organic Contains: Almonds, Peanut, Organic
Check Probar Meal Koka Moka Meal Bars, 3 oz, 12 count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Probar Meal Koka Moka Meal Bars, 3 oz, 12 count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Nature Valley Crunchy Pecan Crunch Granola Bars, 6 Count, 8.94oz, Shelf Stable, Cardboard Box, New
Great Value Gluten-Free Dark Chocolate Granola Bars, 0.88 oz, 5 Count
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Where to buy
Probar Meal Koka Moka Meal Bars, 3 oz, 12 count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


