Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Probar Meal Koka Moka Meal Bars, 3 oz, 12 count Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tapioca Syrup, Oats, Dates, Peanut Butter (Peanuts), Sunflower Seeds, Dried Cane Syrup, Cashews, Sesame Seeds, Flax Seeds, Almonds, Crisp Brown Rice, Unsweetened Chocolate, Expeller Pressed Canoila Oil, Cocoa Powder, Vegetable Glycerine, Coffee Powder, Coffee Extarct, Non-dairy Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Fudge Brownie Flavor, Rice Syrup, Oat Flour, Molasses, Rosemary Extract, Salt, Contains: Almonds, Peanut, Natural May Contain Pit Pieces, Nutshells, Other Organic Matter, Organic Contains: Almonds, Peanut, Organic

Check Probar Meal Koka Moka Meal Bars, 3 oz, 12 count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Probar Meal Koka Moka Meal Bars, 3 oz, 12 count is available at 2 retailers

VitacostWalmart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnackingMeal Prep
Vegan? Probar Meal Koka Moka Meal Bars, 3 oz, 12 count | Spoonful