Yes! This product is certified vegetarian by a trusted third party.

Is Probar Meal Koka Moka Meal Bars, 3 oz, 12 count Vegetarian?

Yes! This product is certified vegetarian by a trusted third party.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tapioca Syrup, Oats, Dates, Peanut Butter (Peanuts), Sunflower Seeds, Dried Cane Syrup, Cashews, Sesame Seeds, Flax Seeds, Almonds, Crisp Brown Rice, Unsweetened Chocolate, Expeller Pressed Canoila Oil, Cocoa Powder, Vegetable Glycerine, Coffee Powder, Coffee Extarct, Non-dairy Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Fudge Brownie Flavor, Rice Syrup, Oat Flour, Molasses, Rosemary Extract, Salt, Contains: Almonds, Peanut, Natural May Contain Pit Pieces, Nutshells, Other Organic Matter, Organic Contains: Almonds, Peanut, Organic

Check Probar Meal Koka Moka Meal Bars, 3 oz, 12 count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Probar Meal Koka Moka Meal Bars, 3 oz, 12 count is available at 2 retailers

VitacostWalmart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnackingMeal Prep
Vegetarian? Probar Meal Koka Moka Meal Bars, 3 oz, 12 count | Spoonful