Is ProBioCare Men's 100 Billion Probiotics, Delayed Release, Vegetable Capsules Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- acidipropionici sd-5853
- thermophilus sd-5853 5849
- salivaria sd-5851
acidipropionici sd-5853
Dietitian notee585, also known as ferrous lactate or iron (ii) lactate, is produced from lactic acid. Lactic Acid can be derived from plant or animal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we reocmmend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LACTOBACILLUS BLEND - L.CASEI LC-11, L.PLANTARUM LP-115, L.RHAMNATUS GG, L.ACIDOPHILUS LA-14, L.PARACASEI LPC-37, L.BREVIS LBR-35, L.BULGARICUS LB-87, SALIVARIA SD-5851, L.CASEI SD-5842, L.FERmentum SD-5847, L.GASSERI DSM-16737, L.PARACASEI DSM-13434, L.PLATES DSM-6595, L.PLANTARUM SD-5870, L .REUTI SD-5865, L.RHAMNATUS SD-5839, L.RHAMNUSUS DSM-6594, L.SAKEI SD-6853 BIFIDOBACTERIUM BLEND - B.BIFID SD-5959, B.LONGUM SD-5844 COCCI BLEND - LACTIC LI-23, LACTOS SD-5848, E.FECTIUM SD-5843, P.ACIDILACTICI SD-5866, PENTOSACEUS SD-5868, P.ACIDIPROPIONICI SD-5853, S.THERMOPHILUS SD-5853 5849. SUNFIBER HYDROLYZED GUAR GUM. Other Ingredients: DRcaps vegetable capsule (hypromellose, gellan gum), rice extract blend, potato maltodextrin.
Check ProBioCare Men's 100 Billion Probiotics, Delayed Release, Vegetable Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ProBioCare Men's 100 Billion Probiotics, Delayed Release, Vegetable Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL 100% VEGETABLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, ORIGINAL
V8® 100% Vegetable Juice Original 100% Vegetable Juice - Single Bottle
V8® 100% Vegetable Juice Original 100% Vegetable Juice - 6 Pack Cans
Original 100% Vegetable Juice - V8 - 11.5 FL Oz (340 ML)
LOW SODIUM 100% ORIGINAL VEGETABLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORIGINAL VEGETABLE
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


