Is Probiotic 30 Billion Webber Naturals Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lactobacillus casei (HA-108) (whole cell), Bifidobacterium breve (HA-129) (whole cell), Bifidobacterium longum (HA-135) (whole cell), Lactobacillus rhamnosus (HA-111) (whole cell), Lactobacillus acidophilus (HA-122) (whole cell), Lactobacillus plantarum (HA-119) (whole cell), Lactobacillus rhamnosus (HA-500) (whole cell), Lactobacillus helveticus (HA-501) (whole cell). OTHER INGREDIENTS: Vegetarian capsule (carbohydrate gum [cellulose], purified water), potato starch, inulin, magnesium stearate (vegetable grade), silicon dioxide, ascorbic acid. Contains milk and soy. CFU: Colony Forming Units. Non-Medicinal Ingredients: Vegetarian capsule (carbohydrate gum [cellulose], purified water), potato starch, inulin, magnesium stearate (vegetable grade), silicon dioxide, ascorbic acid. Contains milk and soy.

Check Probiotic 30 Billion Webber Naturals against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The Go