Is Probiotic 30 Billion Webber Naturals Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- contains milk, soy
- magnesium stearate
- lactobacillus acidophilus
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lactobacillus casei (HA-108) (whole cell), Bifidobacterium breve (HA-129) (whole cell), Bifidobacterium longum (HA-135) (whole cell), Lactobacillus rhamnosus (HA-111) (whole cell), Lactobacillus acidophilus (HA-122) (whole cell), Lactobacillus plantarum (HA-119) (whole cell), Lactobacillus rhamnosus (HA-500) (whole cell), Lactobacillus helveticus (HA-501) (whole cell). OTHER INGREDIENTS: Vegetarian capsule (carbohydrate gum [cellulose], purified water), potato starch, inulin, magnesium stearate (vegetable grade), silicon dioxide, ascorbic acid. Contains milk and soy. CFU: Colony Forming Units. Non-Medicinal Ingredients: Vegetarian capsule (carbohydrate gum [cellulose], purified water), potato starch, inulin, magnesium stearate (vegetable grade), silicon dioxide, ascorbic acid. Contains milk and soy.
Check Probiotic 30 Billion Webber Naturals against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Probiotic 30 Billion Webber Naturals in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
Applegate Naturals® Oven Roasted Turkey Breast 7 Oz. Pack
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Orville Redenbacher's Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz., 6 Count
Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola, Grain Free, Chocolate Sea Salt + Probiotics
About this product
Supplement · Piece


