Is Probiotic 30 Billion Webber Naturals Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Lactobacillus casei (HA-108) (whole cell), Bifidobacterium breve (HA-129) (whole cell), Bifidobacterium longum (HA-135) (whole cell), Lactobacillus rhamnosus (HA-111) (whole cell), Lactobacillus acidophilus (HA-122) (whole cell), Lactobacillus plantarum (HA-119) (whole cell), Lactobacillus rhamnosus (HA-500) (whole cell), Lactobacillus helveticus (HA-501) (whole cell). OTHER INGREDIENTS: Vegetarian capsule (carbohydrate gum [cellulose], purified water), potato starch, inulin, magnesium stearate (vegetable grade), silicon dioxide, ascorbic acid. Contains milk and soy. CFU: Colony Forming Units. Non-Medicinal Ingredients: Vegetarian capsule (carbohydrate gum [cellulose], purified water), potato starch, inulin, magnesium stearate (vegetable grade), silicon dioxide, ascorbic acid. Contains milk and soy.
Check Probiotic 30 Billion Webber Naturals against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Probiotic 30 Billion Webber Naturals in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
Applegate Naturals® Oven Roasted Turkey Breast 7 Oz. Pack
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Orville Redenbacher's Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz., 6 Count
Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola, Grain Free, Chocolate Sea Salt + Probiotics
About this product
Supplement · Piece


