Is PROBIOTIC COCONUT ELIXIR, TURMERIC HONEY LEMON Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic honey
organic honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DAIRY FREE CULTURED COCONUT BLEND (WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT MEAT, ORGANIC COCONUT CREAM, ORGANIC COCONUT WATER CONCENTRATE, CULTURES*), ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC LEMON EXTRACT, ORGANIC TURMERIC, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC STEVIA EXTRACT.
Check PROBIOTIC COCONUT ELIXIR, TURMERIC HONEY LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROBIOTIC COCONUT ELIXIR, TURMERIC HONEY LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Halls Relief, Relieves Coughs and Soothes Sore Throats, Honey Lemon Flavor
Ricola Dual Action Cough Suppressant + Oral Anestheic Drops Honey Lemon Drops
Halls Relief Honey Lemon Cough Drops
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


