Is Probiotic LEMONBERRY YOGGIES Trail Mix Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural lemon & lime flavor
- natural flavor
- natural lemon & lime flavor wonf
- lactic acid
- +1 more
natural lemon & lime flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Probiotic Lemon Berry, Flavored Yoggies (Apple Lemon Mixed Berry, Fruit Cubes [Fruit (Apple Puree, Apple Juice,, Strawberry Puree, Raspberry Puree, Blueberry, Puree, Lemon Juice, Elderberry Juice),, Soluble Corn Fiber, Citrus Fiber, Citrus Pectin,, Palm Fat {RSPO-SG), Natural Blueberry Flavor, WONF, Natural Lemon & Lime Flavor WONF],, Yogurt Coating [Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Yogurt, Powder [Cultured Whey Protein Concentrate, and Cultured Skim Milk], Nonfat Dry Milk,, Greek Yogurt Powder (Nonfat Milk Solids,, Culture, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor), Milk,, Lactic Acid, Soy Lecithin {Emulsifier}, Natural, Flavor, Salt], Citric Acid, Microencapsulated, Probiotic Lactobacillus Rhamnosus GG),, Roasted Almonds (Almonds, Peanut Oil),, Roasted Cashews (Cashews, Peanut Oil),, Sweetened Dried Cranberries (Cranberries,, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Apple Lemon Pieces, With Chia Seeds (Fruits [Apple Puree, Apple, Juice, Lemon Juice), Soluble Corn Fiber, Chia, Seeds, Citrus Fiber, Citrus Pectin, Palm Fat, [RSPO-SG], Natural Lemon & Lime Flavor, WONF), Dry Roasted Pumpkin Seeds.
Check Probiotic LEMONBERRY YOGGIES Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Probiotic LEMONBERRY YOGGIES Trail Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Piece


