Is PROBIOTIC MADE WITH YOGURT-FLAVORED CRANBERRIES WITH PROBIOTIC, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS, RAISINS, GOLDEN RAISINS AND WALNUTS TRAIL MIX, PROBIOTIC Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet-tart notes and a subtle creamy tang combine with contrasting chewy and crunchy textures for a varied mouthfeel. Commonly enjoyed as a convenient snack, an on-the-go bite, or a topper for breakfast bowls and salads. Reviewers often note balanced flavor, satisfying texture contrast, portability, and consistent freshness in customer feedback.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt-flavored Cranberries With Probiotic (Yogurt-flavored Confectioners Coating With Probiotic (Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel And Palm), Nonfat Milk, Greek Yogurt Powder (Nonfat Milk, Culture, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor), Lactic Acid, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Inulin, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086), Dried Sweetened Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Gum Acacia, Sugar, Confectioner's Glaze), Dried Sweetened Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Almonds, Dark Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Golden Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil, Sulfur Dioxide (To Preserve Color)), Walnuts

Check PROBIOTIC MADE WITH YOGURT-FLAVORED CRANBERRIES WITH PROBIOTIC, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS, RAISINS, GOLDEN RAISINS AND WALNUTS TRAIL MIX, PROBIOTIC against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PROBIOTIC MADE WITH YOGURT-FLAVORED CRANBERRIES WITH PROBIOTIC, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS, RAISINS, GOLDEN RAISINS AND WALNUTS TRAIL MIX, PROBIOTIC is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast