Is Probiotic Mixed Berry Yoggies Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- whey powder
- natural flavor
- yogurt powder
- yogurt coating
- natural blueberry flavor
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
apple mixed berry fruit cubes, apple puree, apple juice concentrate, strawberry puree, raspberry puree, lemon juice concentrate, elderberry juice concentrate, soluble corn fiber, sugar, natural blueberry flavor, yogurt coating, evaporated cane sugar, palm kernel oil, yogurt powder, whey powder, nonfat milk, soy lecithin, modified corn starch, citric acid, confectioner's glaze, fruit and vegetable juice for color, gum arabic, malic acid, natural flavor, pectin, sea salt, sunflower oil
Check Probiotic Mixed Berry Yoggies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Probiotic Mixed Berry Yoggies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


