Is Probiotic Mixed Berry Yoggies Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- natural blueberry flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
apple mixed berry fruit cubes, apple puree, apple juice concentrate, strawberry puree, raspberry puree, lemon juice concentrate, elderberry juice concentrate, soluble corn fiber, sugar, natural blueberry flavor, yogurt coating, evaporated cane sugar, palm kernel oil, yogurt powder, whey powder, nonfat milk, soy lecithin, modified corn starch, citric acid, confectioner's glaze, fruit and vegetable juice for color, gum arabic, malic acid, natural flavor, pectin, sea salt, sunflower oil
Check Probiotic Mixed Berry Yoggies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Probiotic Mixed Berry Yoggies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


