Is Probiotic Mixed Berry Yoggies Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- natural mixed berry type flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple Mixed Berry Fruit Cubes (Fruits [Apple Puree, Apple Juice Concentrate, Strawberry Puree, Blueberry Puree, Raspberry Puree, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Elderberry Juice Concentrate), Soluble Corn Fiber, Citrus Fiber, Citrus Pectin, Palm Fat [RSPO-SG], Natural Blueberry Flavor WONF), Yogurt Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Yogurt Powder [Cultured Whey Protein Concentrate and Cultured Skim Milk), Greek Yogurt Powder [Nonfat Milk Solids, Culture, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor], Soy Lecithin [Emulsifier], Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor, Salt), Natural Mixed Berry Type Flavor, Microencapsulated Probiotic Lactobacillus Rhamnosus GG
Check Probiotic Mixed Berry Yoggies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Probiotic Mixed Berry Yoggies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Candy Piece, Piece


