Is Probiotic Morning Oats Salted Caramel Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- natural flavor
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole grain rolled oats, Cane sugar, Toffee [sugar, butter (cream, salt), corn syrup, salt, natural flavor], Natural flavour, Salt, Caramel, Bacillus subtilis DE111.
Check Probiotic Morning Oats Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Probiotic Morning Oats Salted Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
About this product
Grain · Pouch


