Is Probiotic Peach Lowfat Yogurt Protein Smoothie, 10 fl oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • dairy
  • cultured pasteurized organic low fat milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Our Recipe: Cultured Pasteurized Organic Low Fat Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Peach Purée, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Organic Peach Flavor, Organic Annatto Extract and Organic Beet Juice Concentrate (Color), Vitamin D3.6 Live Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, Bifidobacterium Bb-12, L. Acidophilus, L. Paracasei and L. Rhamnosus.

Check Probiotic Peach Lowfat Yogurt Protein Smoothie, 10 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSmoothieSnacking