Is PROBIOTIC SMOOTHIE MIX (DELICIOUS BERRY BURST, ORGANIC) - 200G Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Bacillus Coagulans (Source Material: Whole Cell Is2), Non-medicinal Organic Cold Milled Chia Seeds, Organic Cold Milled Flax Seeds, Organic Hemp Seeds, Organic Maqui Berry Powder, Organic Blueberry Powder, Organic Acacia Gum, Organic Coconut Palm Sugar, Monk Fruit Extract With Erythritol, Organic Berry Flavour, Organic Turmeric Powder Extract, Sea Salt Produced In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts
Check PROBIOTIC SMOOTHIE MIX (DELICIOUS BERRY BURST, ORGANIC) - 200G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROBIOTIC SMOOTHIE MIX (DELICIOUS BERRY BURST, ORGANIC) - 200G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Birch Benders Organic Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free Plain -- 14 oz
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
So Delicious Dairy Free Creamer Organic Coconutmilk French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
So Delicious Organic Coconut Milk Original Unsweetened Dairy Free - 64 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
PROBIOTIC SMOOTHIE MIX (DELICIOUS BERRY BURST, ORGANIC) - 200G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


