Is PROBIOTIC SMOOTHIE MIX (DELICIOUS BERRY BURST, ORGANIC) - 200G Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bacillus Coagulans (Source Material: Whole Cell Is2), Non-medicinal Organic Cold Milled Chia Seeds, Organic Cold Milled Flax Seeds, Organic Hemp Seeds, Organic Maqui Berry Powder, Organic Blueberry Powder, Organic Acacia Gum, Organic Coconut Palm Sugar, Monk Fruit Extract With Erythritol, Organic Berry Flavour, Organic Turmeric Powder Extract, Sea Salt Produced In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts

Check PROBIOTIC SMOOTHIE MIX (DELICIOUS BERRY BURST, ORGANIC) - 200G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

PROBIOTIC SMOOTHIE MIX (DELICIOUS BERRY BURST, ORGANIC) - 200G is available at 3 retailers

VitacostSpud CaNational Nutrition

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothie