Is PROBIOTIC SMOOTHIE MIX (DELICIOUS BERRY BURST, ORGANIC) - 200G Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bacillus Coagulans (Source Material: Whole Cell Is2), Non-medicinal Organic Cold Milled Chia Seeds, Organic Cold Milled Flax Seeds, Organic Hemp Seeds, Organic Maqui Berry Powder, Organic Blueberry Powder, Organic Acacia Gum, Organic Coconut Palm Sugar, Monk Fruit Extract With Erythritol, Organic Berry Flavour, Organic Turmeric Powder Extract, Sea Salt Produced In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts

Check PROBIOTIC SMOOTHIE MIX (DELICIOUS BERRY BURST, ORGANIC) - 200G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

PROBIOTIC SMOOTHIE MIX (DELICIOUS BERRY BURST, ORGANIC) - 200G is available at 3 retailers

VitacostSpud CaNational Nutrition

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothie