Is PROBIOTIC SMOOTHIE MIX (DELICIOUS BERRY BURST, ORGANIC) - 200G Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bacillus Coagulans (Source Material: Whole Cell Is2), Non-medicinal Organic Cold Milled Chia Seeds, Organic Cold Milled Flax Seeds, Organic Hemp Seeds, Organic Maqui Berry Powder, Organic Blueberry Powder, Organic Acacia Gum, Organic Coconut Palm Sugar, Monk Fruit Extract With Erythritol, Organic Berry Flavour, Organic Turmeric Powder Extract, Sea Salt Produced In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts

Check PROBIOTIC SMOOTHIE MIX (DELICIOUS BERRY BURST, ORGANIC) - 200G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

PROBIOTIC SMOOTHIE MIX (DELICIOUS BERRY BURST, ORGANIC) - 200G is available at 3 retailers

VitacostSpud CaNational Nutrition

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothie