Is PROBIOTIC SMOOTHIE MIX (DELICIOUS BERRY BURST, ORGANIC) - 200G Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • a facility that processes tree nuts
  • organic coconut palm sugar

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bacillus Coagulans (Source Material: Whole Cell Is2), Non-medicinal Organic Cold Milled Chia Seeds, Organic Cold Milled Flax Seeds, Organic Hemp Seeds, Organic Maqui Berry Powder, Organic Blueberry Powder, Organic Acacia Gum, Organic Coconut Palm Sugar, Monk Fruit Extract With Erythritol, Organic Berry Flavour, Organic Turmeric Powder Extract, Sea Salt Produced In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts

Check PROBIOTIC SMOOTHIE MIX (DELICIOUS BERRY BURST, ORGANIC) - 200G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PROBIOTIC SMOOTHIE MIX (DELICIOUS BERRY BURST, ORGANIC) - 200G is available at 3 retailers

VitacostSpud CaNational Nutrition

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothie