Is PROBIOTIC YOGURT TREAT MIX Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey powder
- milk
- yogurt powder
- yogurt raisins
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT RAISINS, COATING (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER (MILK), COLORED WITH TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YOGURT POWDER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA, RAISINS, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED STARCH, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), RAW PEPITAS, RAW ALMONDS, WALNUTS, CRANBERRIES (SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), BLACK RAISINS (SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL).
Check PROBIOTIC YOGURT TREAT MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROBIOTIC YOGURT TREAT MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried, Piece


