Is probiotic Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- comments 1-800-925-4733 dic % daily value
- magnesium stearate
comments 1-800-925-4733 dic % daily value
Dietitian noteSugar esters of fatty acids (e473) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
potato starch, hypromellose, magnesium stearate, ascorbic acid, titanium dioxide (capsule coloring agent), questions or comments? 1-800-925-4733 dic % daily value ** **
Check probiotic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open probiotic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Capsule
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go


